Updated daily · October 26, 2026

Tennis Match Analysis Today

🎾 Today's Tennis Match Analysis

Live
ATP BASEL 8 matches
Ben Shelton
66%
Casper Ruud
34%
63
First SetBen Shelton
37
First SetCasper Ruud
45
Over 23.5games
55
Under 23.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Ben Shelton44%
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina
65%
Zizou Bergs
35%
61
First SetAlejandro Davidovich Fokina
39
First SetZizou Bergs
43
Over 23.5games
57
Under 23.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Alejandro Davidovich Fokina44%
Hubert Hurkacz
31%
Arthur Fils
69%
37
First SetHubert Hurkacz
63
First SetArthur Fils
46
Over 24.5games
54
Under 24.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Arthur Fils44%
Taylor Fritz
63%
Stefanos Tsitsipas
37%
61
First SetTaylor Fritz
39
First SetStefanos Tsitsipas
46
Over 23.5games
54
Under 23.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Taylor Fritz42%
Mika Brunold
31%
Nuno Borges
69%
34
First SetMika Brunold
66
First SetNuno Borges
45
Over 23.5games
55
Under 23.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Nuno Borges45%
Valentin Vacherot
71%
Mariano Navone
29%
65
First SetValentin Vacherot
35
First SetMariano Navone
45
Over 23.5games
55
Under 23.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Valentin Vacherot45%
Daniel Altmaier
37%
Juan Manuel Cerundolo
63%
39
First SetDaniel Altmaier
61
First SetJuan Manuel Cerundolo
46
Over 23.5games
54
Under 23.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Juan Manuel Cerundolo40%
Holger Rune
59%
Quentin Halys
41%
57
First SetHolger Rune
43
First SetQuentin Halys
46
Over 25.5games
54
Under 25.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Holger Rune36%
ATP BASEL MD 2 matches
Paul/Vocel
59%
Michelsen/Van De Zandschulp
41%
57
First SetPaul/Vocel
43
First SetMichelsen/Van De Zandschulp
Krawietz/Puetz
63%
Schnaitter/Wallner
37%
61
First SetKrawietz/Puetz
39
First SetSchnaitter/Wallner
ATP VIENNA 6 matches
Matteo Berrettini
69%
Tomas Martin Etcheverry
31%
61
First SetMatteo Berrettini
39
First SetTomas Martin Etcheverry
55
Over 22.5games
45
Under 22.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Matteo Berrettini42%
Tomas Machac
27%
Alex De Minaur
73%
29
First SetTomas Machac
71
First SetAlex De Minaur
55
Over 21.5games
45
Under 21.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Alex De Minaur54%
Arthur Fery
55%
Jacob Fearnley
45%
55
First SetArthur Fery
45
First SetJacob Fearnley
54
Over 22.5games
46
Under 22.5games
Set Betting
2 - 1 Arthur Fery36%
Jakub Mensik
88%
Lukas Neumayer
12%
81
First SetJakub Mensik
19
First SetLukas Neumayer
43
Over 21.5games
57
Under 21.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Jakub Mensik69%
Luciano Darderi
52%
Matteo Arnaldi
48%
52
First SetLuciano Darderi
48
First SetMatteo Arnaldi
54
Over 23.5games
46
Under 23.5games
Set Betting
2 - 1 Luciano Darderi29%
Luca Van Assche
31%
Learner Tien
69%
35
First SetLuca Van Assche
65
First SetLearner Tien
43
Over 21.5games
57
Under 21.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Learner Tien47%
CHALLENGER BREST 7 matches
Michael Geerts
54%
Niels McDonald
46%
54
First SetMichael Geerts
46
First SetNiels McDonald
Moez Echargui
61%
Benjamin Hassan
39%
61
First SetMoez Echargui
39
First SetBenjamin Hassan
Kilian Feldbausch
73%
Tom Paris
27%
65
First SetKilian Feldbausch
35
First SetTom Paris
Lucas Poullain
71%
Matisse Bobichon
29%
54
First SetLucas Poullain
46
First SetMatisse Bobichon
Shintaro Mochizuki
34%
Federico Cina
66%
37
First SetShintaro Mochizuki
63
First SetFederico Cina
45
Over 22.5games
55
Under 22.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Federico Cina44%
Matteo Martineau
34%
Otto Virtanen
66%
37
First SetMatteo Martineau
63
First SetOtto Virtanen
46
Over 23.5games
54
Under 23.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Otto Virtanen42%
Gabriel Diallo
37%
Nishesh Basavareddy
63%
39
First SetGabriel Diallo
61
First SetNishesh Basavareddy
46
Over 23.5games
54
Under 23.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Nishesh Basavareddy40%
CHALLENGER GUAYAQUIL 3 matches
Lucio Ratti
89%
Mateo Del Pino
11%
88
First SetLucio Ratti
12
First SetMateo Del Pino
Filip Misolic
89%
Alex Hernandez
11%
85
First SetFilip Misolic
15
First SetAlex Hernandez
Daniel Elahi Galan
69%
Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez
31%
65
First SetDaniel Elahi Galan
35
First SetLorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez
CHALLENGER NINGBO 10 matches
Semen Pankin
63%
Egor Pleshivtsev
37%
61
First SetSemen Pankin
39
First SetEgor Pleshivtsev
Mitsuki Wei Kang Leong
85%
Qian Sun
15%
80
First SetMitsuki Wei Kang Leong
20
First SetQian Sun
Martin Borisiouk
54%
Yaroslav Demin
46%
54
First SetMartin Borisiouk
46
First SetYaroslav Demin
Hiroki Moriya
73%
Timofei Derepasko
27%
71
First SetHiroki Moriya
29
First SetTimofei Derepasko
Khumoyun Sultanov
75%
Naoya Honda
25%
71
First SetKhumoyun Sultanov
29
First SetNaoya Honda
Alexandr Binda
35%
Millen Hurrion
65%
37
First SetAlexandr Binda
63
First SetMillen Hurrion
Ognjen Milic
71%
Kaichi Uchida
29%
66
First SetOgnjen Milic
34
First SetKaichi Uchida
57
Over 21.5games
43
Under 21.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Ognjen Milic47%
Luca Castelnuovo
81%
Filip Peliwo
19%
76
First SetLuca Castelnuovo
24
First SetFilip Peliwo
Mili Poljicak
54%
Yuta Shimizu
46%
54
First SetMili Poljicak
46
First SetYuta Shimizu
54
Over 22.5games
46
Under 22.5games
Set Betting
2 - 1 Yuta Shimizu33%
Rigele Te
34%
Mert Alkaya
66%
35
First SetRigele Te
65
First SetMert Alkaya
43
Over 22.5games
57
Under 22.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Mert Alkaya45%
CHALLENGER SEOUL 9 matches
Uisung Park
45%
Shintaro Imai
55%
43
First SetUisung Park
57
First SetShintaro Imai
Yeonsu Jeong
12%
Yun Seong Chung
88%
17
First SetYeonsu Jeong
83
First SetYun Seong Chung
Alibek Kachmazov
88%
Woobin Shin
12%
83
First SetAlibek Kachmazov
17
First SetWoobin Shin
Christian Langmo
69%
Sanhui Shin
31%
61
First SetChristian Langmo
39
First SetSanhui Shin
Koki Matsuda
39%
Beibit Zhukayev
61%
41
First SetKoki Matsuda
59
First SetBeibit Zhukayev
Omar Jasika
85%
Yuta Kikuchi
15%
80
First SetOmar Jasika
20
First SetYuta Kikuchi
Lloyd Harris
59%
Juncheng Shang
41%
57
First SetLloyd Harris
43
First SetJuncheng Shang
46
Over 23.5games
54
Under 23.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Lloyd Harris36%
Marin Cilic
66%
Zhizhen Zhang
34%
63
First SetMarin Cilic
37
First SetZhizhen Zhang
45
Over 22.5games
55
Under 22.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Marin Cilic44%
Rei Sakamoto
87%
Kasidit Samrej
13%
81
First SetRei Sakamoto
19
First SetKasidit Samrej
43
Over 20.5games
57
Under 20.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Rei Sakamoto66%
WTA COURMAYEUR 4 matches
Adrienn Nagy
57%
Daria Yesypchuk
43%
57
First SetAdrienn Nagy
43
First SetDaria Yesypchuk
Yelyzaveta Kotliar
83%
Alja Senica
17%
77
First SetYelyzaveta Kotliar
23
First SetAlja Senica
Zongyu Li
63%
Gaia Maduzzi
37%
61
First SetZongyu Li
39
First SetGaia Maduzzi
Sapfo Sakellaridi
57%
Enola Chiesa
43%
57
First SetSapfo Sakellaridi
43
First SetEnola Chiesa
WTA CURITIBA 9 matches
Antonia Vergara Rivera
89%
Eduarda Gomes
11%
85
First SetAntonia Vergara Rivera
15
First SetEduarda Gomes
45
Over 18.5games
55
Under 18.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Antonia Vergara Rivera73%
Julia Riera
31%
Rebeka Masarova
69%
34
First SetJulia Riera
66
First SetRebeka Masarova
46
Over 20.5games
54
Under 20.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Rebeka Masarova50%
Carolina Alves
19%
Julia Grabher
81%
23
First SetCarolina Alves
77
First SetJulia Grabher
45
Over 19.5games
55
Under 19.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Julia Grabher63%
Justina M Gonzalez Daniele
13%
Solana Sierra
87%
17
First SetJustina M Gonzalez Daniele
83
First SetSolana Sierra
46
Over 18.5games
54
Under 18.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Solana Sierra71%
Laura Samson
65%
Alice Tubello
35%
63
First SetLaura Samson
37
First SetAlice Tubello
45
Over 20.5games
55
Under 20.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Laura Samson45%
Luisina Giovannini
43%
Lucia Bronzetti
57%
45
First SetLuisina Giovannini
55
First SetLucia Bronzetti
46
Over 21.5games
54
Under 21.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Lucia Bronzetti36%
Maria Lourdes Carle
59%
Laura Pigossi
41%
59
First SetMaria Lourdes Carle
41
First SetLaura Pigossi
46
Over 20.5games
54
Under 20.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Maria Lourdes Carle42%
Nauhany Vitoria Leme Da Silva
43%
Despina Papamichail
57%
43
First SetNauhany Vitoria Leme Da Silva
57
First SetDespina Papamichail
46
Over 20.5games
54
Under 20.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Despina Papamichail38%
Victoria Bosio
27%
Jazmin Ortenzi
73%
29
First SetVictoria Bosio
71
First SetJazmin Ortenzi
55
Over 19.5games
45
Under 19.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Jazmin Ortenzi54%
WTA GUANGZHOU 6 matches
Maria Timofeeva
63%
Teodora Kostovic
37%
61
First SetMaria Timofeeva
39
First SetTeodora Kostovic
46
Over 21.5games
54
Under 21.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Maria Timofeeva44%
Panna Udvardy
34%
Sinja Kraus
66%
35
First SetPanna Udvardy
65
First SetSinja Kraus
55
Over 20.5games
45
Under 20.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Sinja Kraus47%
Daria Snigur
71%
Anna Bondar
29%
66
First SetDaria Snigur
34
First SetAnna Bondar
46
Over 20.5games
54
Under 20.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Daria Snigur50%
Han Shi
66%
Alevtina Ibragimova
34%
63
First SetHan Shi
37
First SetAlevtina Ibragimova
45
Over 21.5games
55
Under 21.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Han Shi45%
Paula Badosa
69%
Carol Young Suh Lee
31%
65
First SetPaula Badosa
35
First SetCarol Young Suh Lee
46
Over 21.5games
54
Under 21.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Paula Badosa47%
Harriet Dart
52%
Tatiana Prozorova
48%
52
First SetHarriet Dart
48
First SetTatiana Prozorova
54
Over 22.5games
46
Under 22.5games
Set Betting
2 - 1 Tatiana Prozorova30%
WTA GUANGZHOU WD 3 matches
Kozyreva/Lumsden
80%
Bhosale/Plipuech
20%
71
First SetKozyreva/Lumsden
29
First SetBhosale/Plipuech
Haverlag/Kulambayeva
89%
Qu/Zhang
11%
80
First SetHaverlag/Kulambayeva
20
First SetQu/Zhang
Gorgodze/Zimmermann
20%
Tjen/Williams
80%
29
First SetGorgodze/Zimmermann
71
First SetTjen/Williams
WTA TOKYO 5 matches
Xinyu Wang
69%
Alycia Parks
31%
66
First SetXinyu Wang
34
First SetAlycia Parks
45
Over 21.5games
55
Under 21.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Xinyu Wang50%
Aliaksandra Sasnovich
34%
Nikola Bartunkova
66%
35
First SetAliaksandra Sasnovich
65
First SetNikola Bartunkova
46
Over 20.5games
54
Under 20.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Nikola Bartunkova47%
Daria Kasatkina
57%
Talia Gibson
43%
57
First SetDaria Kasatkina
43
First SetTalia Gibson
46
Over 21.5games
54
Under 21.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Daria Kasatkina38%
Moyuka Uchijima
13%
Elise Mertens
87%
19
First SetMoyuka Uchijima
81
First SetElise Mertens
57
Over 18.5games
43
Under 18.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Elise Mertens69%
Alexandra Eala
89%
Mika Stojsavljevic
11%
85
First SetAlexandra Eala
15
First SetMika Stojsavljevic
43
Over 18.5games
57
Under 18.5games
Set Betting
2 - 0 Alexandra Eala75%
WTA TOKYO WD 3 matches
Aoyama/Liang
61%
Neel/Olmos
39%
59
First SetAoyama/Liang
41
First SetNeel/Olmos
Errani/Paolini
69%
Danilina/Jiang
31%
55
First SetErrani/Paolini
45
First SetDanilina/Jiang
Perez/Schuurs
65%
Tang/Xu
35%
63
First SetPerez/Schuurs
37
First SetTang/Xu
Tap any match for the full breakdown.

Today's tennis match analysis, read clearly — winner, set betting, first set and total games for every match, reasoning shown. Curated by Oliver Hughes.

75
matches today
13
leagues covered
Free
every pick
Tennis Match Analysis today by Oliver Hughes
Daily tennis match analysis built on probability and matchup — explained, not just listed.

How to read today's tennis match analysis

Each fixture opens into a clear read: a win probability for the main pick, plus the supporting markets for tennis. Instead of handing you a name and asking for trust, the gauges and cards show how strongly the numbers lean — so a pick is something you understand.

1

Start with the result

The highlighted side is the one the matchup favours. A 60% read is a clear edge; a tight split is a genuinely open game.

2

Read the gauges

The supporting circles add shape to the pick — the fuller the ring, the stronger that read for the fixture.

3

Cross-check before backing

Use team news and motivation alongside the numbers. When everything lines up, the pick is at its strongest.

A pick is a probability, not a promise. When the main read and the supporting markets point the same way, that's the strongest signal — and even then, stake sensibly.

What makes a tennis pick worth backing

Not every selection deserves the same confidence. The fixtures worth your attention are the ones where the form, the matchup and the model agree. That alignment is the real signal — far more than any single eye-catching percentage.

Why probabilities beat certainties

Sport is famously unpredictable, which is exactly why a probability is more honest than a guarantee. A strong favourite still loses often enough to matter. Reading the picks this way keeps expectations realistic and protects your bankroll over a full run of fixtures.

Treat the page as a shortlist

The smartest way to use these tennis match analysis is as a starting shortlist. Scan the strongest reads, cross-check the context, then back only the spots where everything lines up. Quality over quantity wins over time.

Tennis Match Analysis — your questions

Tennis match analysis is a daily read based on surface, serve metrics and form, shown across winner, set betting, first set and total games.
Start with the win probability gauge, then use the supporting reads as context. A 60% read is an edge, not a guarantee.
Yes. Every pick on this page is free and updated daily, with nothing to unlock to see the reads for today's fixtures.
The fixtures and stats refresh automatically every day, so the page always reflects the current day's schedule.
No single pick should be treated as certain. Sport is unpredictable, so sensible staking and spreading risk matter far more than backing one read heavily.
Oliver Hughes
Written by
Tennis Match Analysis specialist

I'm Oliver Hughes, based in London, and I write the tennis match analysis at correct-score.vip — where surface, form and scheduling matter more than rankings.

Read full profile →
These tennis match analysis are for informational purposes only. Outcomes are never guaranteed — only stake what you're comfortable losing.